Men's Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Martyn Nagtegaal | SABS Squash Club | Ian Sime | No | - | |
- | Hendrik Buhr | Rietondale Tennis Club | Nico Retief | No | - | |
- | Wilhelm Briers | Johan Engelbrecht | No | - | ||
- | Kabeya-Beya James | CG | Rietondale Tennis Club | Dayo Oyeniyi | No | - |
- | Lawford Chinjekure | Rietondale Tennis Club | Nyasha Mujana | No | - | |
- | Christiaan Sime | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | JW Stodart | No | - |
- | Chris Elsenbroek | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Martin Mabeba | No | - |
[3] | Hendri SWIEGERS | ZA | Park Tennis Club | Natie Smit | No | - |
[4] | Andrew Harvey | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers | No | - |
- | Dewald Cilliers | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Natanael Tollig | No | - |
- | Gilbert Jenkins | Rietondale Tennis Club | Konrad Le Roux | No | - | |
- | Quintin Seago | Rietondale Tennis Club | Char Johnson | No | - | |
- | Konrad Le Roux | ZA | Gilbert Jenkins | No | - | |
- | Misha Le Roux | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Marchell Le Roux | No | - |
[2] | Christo Harvey | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Stephen-John Steyn | No | - |
[1] | Ian Sime | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Martyn Nagtegaal | No | - |
- | Alfred Hodhera | ZW | Rietondale Tennis Club | Selby Zacharia Maphoso | No | - |
[3] | Natie Smit | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Hendri SWIEGERS | No | - |
[4] | Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers | Rietondale Tennis Club | Andrew Harvey | No | - | |
- | Rudi van Rooyen | P van Rooyen | No | - | ||
[2] | Stephen-John Steyn | Bergsig Tennis Club | Christo Harvey | No | - | |
- | Nico Retief | Rietondale Tennis Club | Hendrik Buhr | No | - | |
- | P van Rooyen | Rudi van Rooyen | No | - | ||
- | Dayo Oyeniyi | NG | Rietondale Tennis Club | Kabeya-Beya James | No | - |
- | Marchell Le Roux | ZA | Misha Le Roux | No | - | |
- | Selby Zacharia Maphoso | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Alfred Hodhera | No | - |
- | Johan Engelbrecht | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | Wilhelm Briers | No | - |
- | Martin Mabeba | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Chris Elsenbroek | No | - |
- | Charl Yssel | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Quintin Seago | Yes | Char Johnson |
- | JW Stodart | ZA | Rietondale Tennis Club | Christiaan Sime | No | - |
- | Natanael Tollig | ZA | Pretoria Oos Primary | Dewald Cilliers | No | - |
- | Nyasha Mujana | Lawford Chinjekure | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (Late) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Char Johnson | Quintin Seago | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-01-21 10:00am | A1 | Riet - |
Martyn Nagtegaal [1]
Ian Sime [1]
|
Hendrik Buhr
Nico Retief
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A2 | Riet - |
Wilhelm Briers
Johan Engelbrecht
|
Kabeya-Beya James
Dayo Oyeniyi
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A3 | Riet - |
Lawford Chinjekure
Nyasha Mujana
|
Christiaan Sime
JW Stodart
|
7-5, 1-6, 3-6 |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A4 | Riet - |
Chris Elsenbroek
Martin Mabeba
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [3]
Natie Smit [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-01-21 8:00pm | A5 | Riet - |
Andrew Harvey [4]
Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers [4]
|
Dewald Cilliers
Natanael Tollig
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A6 | Riet - |
Gilbert Jenkins
Konrad Le Roux
|
Misha Le Roux
Marchell Le Roux
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A7 | Riet - |
Quintin Seago
Char Johnson
|
Alfred Hodhera
Selby Zacharia Maphoso
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-01-21 2:00pm | A8 | Riet - |
Rudi van Rooyen
P van Rooyen
|
Christo Harvey [2]
Stephen-John Steyn [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Martyn Nagtegaal [1]
Ian Sime [1]
|
Wilhelm Briers
Johan Engelbrecht
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-02-04 8:00am | A10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Christiaan Sime
JW Stodart
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [3]
Natie Smit [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 4:00pm | A11 | Riet - Court 1 |
Andrew Harvey [4]
Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers [4]
|
Gilbert Jenkins
Konrad Le Roux
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2023-02-04 4:00pm | A12 | Riet - Court 2 |
Alfred Hodhera
Selby Zacharia Maphoso
|
Christo Harvey [2]
Stephen-John Steyn [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-18 8:00am | A13 | Riet - Court 2 |
Martyn Nagtegaal [1]
Ian Sime [1]
|
Hendri SWIEGERS [3]
Natie Smit [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-3 |
2023-02-11 8:00am | A14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Andrew Harvey [4]
Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers [4]
|
Christo Harvey [2]
Stephen-John Steyn [2]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2023-03-11 2:00pm | A15 | Riet - Court 1 |
Martyn Nagtegaal [1]
Ian Sime [1]
|
Andrew Harvey [4]
Izak Christoffel Johannes Kloppers [4]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Hendri SWIEGERS [3]
Natie Smit [3]
|
|
|
N/A | C1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Wilhelm Briers
Johan Engelbrecht
|
Christiaan Sime
JW Stodart
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-02-11 10:15am | C2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Gilbert Jenkins
Konrad Le Roux
|
Alfred Hodhera
Selby Zacharia Maphoso
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-02-18 4:00pm | C3 | Riet - Court 5 |
Wilhelm Briers
Johan Engelbrecht
|
Gilbert Jenkins
Konrad Le Roux
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-03-11 10:00am | D1 | Riet - Court 8 |
Christiaan Sime
JW Stodart
|
Alfred Hodhera
Selby Zacharia Maphoso
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2023-02-04 4:00pm | E1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Hendrik Buhr
Nico Retief
|
Kabeya-Beya James
Dayo Oyeniyi
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-04 4:00pm | E2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Lawford Chinjekure
Nyasha Mujana
(Ret.)
|
Chris Elsenbroek
Martin Mabeba
|
5-7 Retired |
2023-01-28 4:00pm | E3 | Riet - |
Dewald Cilliers
Natanael Tollig
|
Misha Le Roux
Marchell Le Roux
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-02-04 4:00pm | E4 | Riet - Court 11 |
Quintin Seago
Charl Yssel
|
Rudi van Rooyen
P van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-02-17 4:00pm | E5 | Riet - Court 9 |
Kabeya-Beya James
Dayo Oyeniyi
|
Chris Elsenbroek
Martin Mabeba
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-02-11 10:15am | E6 | Riet - Court 8 |
Dewald Cilliers
Natanael Tollig
|
Quintin Seago
Char Johnson
|
7-6, 6-3 |
2023-02-25 10:00am | E7 | Riet - Court 3 |
Chris Elsenbroek
Martin Mabeba
|
Dewald Cilliers
Natanael Tollig
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-02-25 10:00am | F1 | Riet - Court 4 |
Kabeya-Beya James
Dayo Oyeniyi
|
Quintin Seago
Char Johnson
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-02-22 8:00am | G1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Hendrik Buhr
Nico Retief
|
Lawford Chinjekure
Nyasha Mujana
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2023-02-18 4:00pm | G2 | Riet - Court 3 |
Misha Le Roux
Marchell Le Roux
|
Rudi van Rooyen
P van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | G3 | Riet - Court 11 |
Lawford Chinjekure
Nyasha Mujana
|
Misha Le Roux
Marchell Le Roux
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-02-25 10:00am | H1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Hendrik Buhr
Nico Retief
|
Rudi van Rooyen
P van Rooyen
|