Mens C Section Round Robins 1 to 8
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mthetheleli Ndlovu | Egoli Squash | Yes | Player #1 | |
[2] | Muzi Dube | ZA | Yes | Player #2 | |
[3] | Alexander Palmer | ZA | Chamber Exiles Squash Club | Yes | Player #3 |
[4] | Wayne Plit | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Player #4 |
[5] | Nicholas Yoko | ZA | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Player #5 |
[6] | Carinus Bezuidenhout | ZA | Meyerton Squash Club | Yes | Player #6 |
[7] | Cyril Lombard | Parkview Squash Centre | Yes | Player #7 | |
[8] | Lemuel Jordaan | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | Yes | Player #8 |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Player #1 | No | - | ||
[2] | Player #2 | No | - | ||
[3] | Player #3 | No | - | ||
[4] | Player #4 | No | - | ||
[5] | Player #5 | No | - | ||
[6] | Player #6 | No | - | ||
[7] | Player #7 | No | - | ||
[8] | Player #8 | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-09-10 11:15am | C Section 1 - 4: X1 | PVSC - |
Mthetheleli Ndlovu [1]
|
Muzi Dube [2]
|
6-11, 11-6, 11-2, 12-10 |
2023-09-09 4:30pm | C Section 1 - 4: X2 | PVSC - |
Mthetheleli Ndlovu [1]
|
Alexander Palmer [3]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-4 |
2023-09-09 1:00pm | C Section 1 - 4: X3 | PVSC - |
Mthetheleli Ndlovu [1]
|
Wayne Plit [4]
|
11-1, 11-6, 11-6 |
2023-09-09 1:00pm | C Section 1 - 4: X4 | PVSC - |
Muzi Dube [2]
|
Alexander Palmer [3]
|
11-8, 11-8, 12-10 |
2023-09-09 4:30pm | C Section 1 - 4: X5 | PVSC - |
Muzi Dube [2]
|
Wayne Plit [4]
|
11-5, 11-2, 13-11 |
2023-09-10 10:45am | C Section 1 - 4: X6 | PVSC - |
Alexander Palmer [3]
|
Wayne Plit [4]
|
11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9 |
2023-09-10 10:00am | C Section 5 - 8: X7 | PVSC - |
Nicholas Yoko [5]
|
Carinus Bezuidenhout [6]
|
11-7, 11-2, 12-10 |
2023-09-09 4:00pm | C Section 5 - 8: X8 | PVSC - |
Nicholas Yoko [5]
|
Cyril Lombard [7]
|
11-2, 11-13, 15-13, 11-7 |
2023-09-09 12:30pm | C Section 5 - 8: X9 | PVSC - |
Nicholas Yoko [5]
|
Lemuel Jordaan [8]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-3 |
2023-09-09 12:30pm | C Section 5 - 8: X10 | PVSC - |
Carinus Bezuidenhout [6]
|
Cyril Lombard [7]
|
11-9, 4-11, 11-7, 11-5 |
2023-09-09 4:00pm | C Section 5 - 8: X11 | PVSC - |
Carinus Bezuidenhout [6]
|
Lemuel Jordaan [8]
|
11-1, 11-4, 11-7 |
2023-09-10 9:30am | C Section 5 - 8: X12 | PVSC - |
Cyril Lombard [7]
|
Lemuel Jordaan [8]
|
11-8, 11-2, 11-8 |