MD 45
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Russell SCHLUTER | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Duncan HORNE | No | - |
- | Pieter Jordaan | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Friedrich BRANDT | No | - |
- | Johann van der Westhuizen | ZA | Koedoepark Tennis Club | Ferdi Brecher | No | - |
- | Ashley SLAMAT | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Jaco Drotskie | No | - |
- | Jaco Jacobs | ZA | Villieria Tennis Club | Hennie Mostert | No | - |
- | Friedrich BRANDT | ZA | Sasol Tennis Club | Pieter Jordaan | No | - |
- | Jaco Drotskie | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | Ashley SLAMAT | No | - |
- | Duncan HORNE | Rivonia Recreation Club | Russell SCHLUTER | No | - | |
- | Ferdi Brecher | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | Johann van der Westhuizen | No | - |
- | Hennie Mostert | Villieria Tennis Club | Jaco Jacobs | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-15 11:45am | Box 1: X1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Russell SCHLUTER
Duncan HORNE
|
Pieter Jordaan
Friedrich BRANDT
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2023-06-17 11:45am | Box 1: X2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Russell SCHLUTER
Duncan HORNE
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
Ferdi Brecher
|
0-6, 4-6 |
N/A | Box 1: X3 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Russell SCHLUTER
Duncan HORNE
|
Ashley SLAMAT
Jaco Drotskie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-16 2:15pm | Box 1: X4 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Russell SCHLUTER
Duncan HORNE
|
Jaco Jacobs
Hennie Mostert
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-06-16 2:15pm | Box 1: X5 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Pieter Jordaan
Friedrich BRANDT
|
Johann van der Westhuizen
Ferdi Brecher
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Box 1: X6 | - |
Pieter Jordaan
Friedrich BRANDT
|
Ashley SLAMAT
Jaco Drotskie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X7 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Pieter Jordaan
Friedrich BRANDT
(Did not play)
|
Jaco Jacobs
Hennie Mostert
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X8 | - |
Johann van der Westhuizen
Ferdi Brecher
|
Ashley SLAMAT
Jaco Drotskie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-06-14 1:00pm | Box 1: X9 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Johann van der Westhuizen
Ferdi Brecher
|
Jaco Jacobs
Hennie Mostert
|
6-0, 6-1 |
N/A | Box 1: X10 | - |
Ashley SLAMAT
Jaco Drotskie
(Did not play)
|
Jaco Jacobs
Hennie Mostert
|
Walkover |