Men's D
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rafe Searle | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - | |
[2] | Stephen van den Berg | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Mark Hardman | Old Grey Squash (PE) | No | - | |
[4] | Johann Strydom | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[5] | Andrew Wilson | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[6] | Elton Morrison | Westview Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Khalaj Pandey | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Andries Smit | GB | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[9] | Renaldo van Aardt | ZA | Westview Squash Club | No | - |
[10] | Ian Share | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - | |
[11] | Collin Schwagele | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - | |
[12] | Nathan Hall | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Timothy Nagel | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Stuart Black | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[15] | Alex Swart | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | No | - |
[16] | Quentin Mace | GB | Londt Park Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-05-08 6:15pm | A1 | LPSC - |
Rafe Searle [1]
|
Quentin Mace [16]
|
15-9, 15-3, 15-6 |
2023-05-08 5:45pm | A2 | LPSC - |
Stephen van den Berg [2]
|
Alex Swart [15]
|
15-13, 15-3, 15-7 |
2023-05-08 7:15pm | A3 | LPSC - |
Mark Hardman [3]
|
Stuart Black [14]
|
15-6, 15-10, 15-1 |
2023-05-08 7:15pm | A4 | LPSC - |
Johann Strydom [4]
|
Timothy Nagel [13]
|
18-16, 15-13, 15-7 |
2023-05-08 5:15pm | A5 | LPSC - |
Andrew Wilson [5]
|
Nathan Hall [12]
|
12-15, 15-10, 8-15, 15-13, 6-15 |
2023-05-08 6:45pm | A6 | LPSC - |
Elton Morrison [6]
|
Collin Schwagele [11]
|
16-18, 15-8, 15-4, 15-12 |
2023-05-08 6:45pm | A7 | LPSC - |
Khalaj Pandey [7]
|
Ian Share [10]
|
15-13, 15-10, 15-13 |
2023-05-08 6:00pm | A8 | LPSC - |
Andries Smit [8]
|
Renaldo van Aardt [9]
|
11-15, 11-15, 11-15 |
2023-05-10 6:00pm | A9 | LPSC - |
Rafe Searle [1]
|
Renaldo van Aardt [9]
|
15-7, 15-7, 15-10 |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | A10 | LPSC - |
Stephen van den Berg [2]
|
Khalaj Pandey [7]
|
11-15, 17-15, 15-11, 15-11 |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | A11 | LPSC - |
Mark Hardman [3]
|
Elton Morrison [6]
|
15-10, 7-15, 15-7, 15-12 |
2023-05-10 7:00pm | A12 | LPSC - |
Johann Strydom [4]
|
Nathan Hall [12]
|
4-15, 18-16, 15-12, 15-8 |
2023-05-10 6:15pm | A13 | LPSC - |
Andries Smit [8]
|
Quentin Mace [16]
|
15-3, 15-7, 15-5 |
2023-05-10 6:45pm | A14 | LPSC - |
Ian Share [10]
|
Alex Swart [15]
|
11-15, 15-13, 15-9, 15-3 |
2023-05-10 6:00pm | A15 | LPSC - |
Collin Schwagele [11]
|
Stuart Black [14]
|
15-11, 15-7, 15-6 |
2023-05-10 5:45pm | A16 | LPSC - |
Andrew Wilson [5]
|
Timothy Nagel [13]
|
15-13, 16-18, 15-10, 15-7 |
2023-05-10 3:45pm | A17 | LPSC - |
Rafe Searle [1]
|
Johann Strydom [4]
|
15-11, 15-7, 15-12 |
2023-05-10 5:30pm | A18 | LPSC - |
Stephen van den Berg [2]
|
Mark Hardman [3]
|
15-11, 16-14, 15-9 |
2023-05-10 6:00pm | A19 | LPSC - |
Nathan Hall [12]
|
Renaldo van Aardt [9]
|
11-15, 11-15, 15-13, 15-8, 13-15 |
2023-05-10 6:00pm | A20 | LPSC - |
Elton Morrison [6]
|
Khalaj Pandey [7]
|
15-13, 15-13, 15-5 |
2023-05-10 5:45pm | A21 | LPSC - |
Andries Smit [8]
|
Andrew Wilson [5]
|
8-15, 13-15, 14-16 |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | A22 | LPSC - |
Ian Share [10]
|
Collin Schwagele [11]
|
13-15, 15-9, 15-12, 15-11 |
2023-05-10 5:00pm | A23 | LPSC - |
Timothy Nagel [13]
|
Quentin Mace [16]
|
15-6, 15-9, 15-6 |
2023-05-10 5:45pm | A24 | LPSC - |
Stuart Black [14]
|
Alex Swart [15]
|
12-15, 15-10, 10-15, 14-16 |
2023-05-11 6:45pm | A25 | LPSC - |
Rafe Searle [1]
|
Stephen van den Berg [2]
|
15-6, 15-4, 15-12 |
2023-05-11 5:30pm | A26 | LPSC - |
Mark Hardman [3]
|
Johann Strydom [4]
|
12-15, 11-15, 13-15 |
2023-05-11 5:45pm | A27 | LPSC - |
Renaldo van Aardt [9]
|
Elton Morrison [6]
|
15-13, 15-13, 9-15, 15-12 |
2023-05-11 5:45pm | A28 | LPSC - |
Khalaj Pandey [7]
|
Nathan Hall [12]
|
15-13, 15-8, 15-12 |
2023-05-11 5:30pm | A29 | LPSC - |
Andrew Wilson [5]
|
Ian Share [10]
|
15-12, 15-9, 15-9 |
2023-05-11 6:30pm | A30 | LPSC - |
Collin Schwagele [11]
|
Andries Smit [8]
|
13-15, 15-7, 15-13, 15-7 |
2023-05-11 6:30pm | A31 | LPSC - |
Timothy Nagel [13]
|
Alex Swart [15]
|
15-7, 15-8, 12-15, 15-5 |
N/A | A32 | - |
Stuart Black [14]
(Did not play)
|
Quentin Mace [16]
|
Walkover |