GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lea Dube | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | Lily Haley | No | - |
[1] | Lily Haley | ZA | Umhlali Preparatory School | Lea Dube | No | - |
[2] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
[2] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
[3] | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
[3] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | GIANA SMITH | No | - |
[4] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Kamogelo Mponwana | No | - | |
[4] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | Liyabukwa Magigaba | No | - |
- | Paula Ouko | KE | EXTREME TENNIS | Felicia Ouko | No | - |
- | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | Paula Ouko | No | - | |
- | Ashley Mhandu | Polokwane Tennis Club | Zoey Retief | Yes | Bianca Potgieter | |
- | Zoey Retief | Pretoria Oos Primary | Bianca Potgieter | No | - | |
- | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Camdyn Farah | No | - |
- | Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez | Curro Heuwelkruin Primary | Yasmin Lombard | No | - | |
- | Bokamoso Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Botshelo Malapane | No | - |
- | Disha Sudhakar | IN | German Country Club | Tanishka Pillay | No | - |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
- | Nelia Holtzhausen | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | Brooklyn Smith | No | - |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Disha Sudhakar | No | - |
- | Mahlako Legare | Tuks Tennis Club | Onkagile Sefolo | No | - | |
- | Brooklyn Smith | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Nelia Holtzhausen | No | - |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez | No | - |
- | Botshelo Malapane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Bokamoso Malapane | No | - |
- | Onkagile Sefolo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Mahlako Legare | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Bianca Potgieter | Woodhill Primary | Zoey Retief | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-09 3:00pm | A2 | ATL - Court 1 |
Disha Sudhakar
Tanishka Pillay
|
Ashley Mhandu
Zoey Retief
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-4 |
2023-07-09 3:00pm | A4 | ATL - Court 2 |
Nelia Holtzhausen
Brooklyn Smith
|
Yasmin Lombard
Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-09 2:00pm | A5 | ATL - Court 3 |
Felicia Ouko
Paula Ouko
|
Bokamoso Malapane
Botshelo Malapane
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A7 | ATL - Court 4 |
Camdyn Farah
Alzé Meyer
|
Onkagile Sefolo
Mahlako Legare
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-07-10 2:00pm | A9 | ATL - Court 1 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
Disha Sudhakar
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-07-10 2:00pm | A10 | ATL - Court 2 |
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
Yasmin Lombard
Liah Lucila Leon Rodriguez
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2023-07-11 1:30pm | A11 | ATL - Court 3 |
Felicia Ouko
Paula Ouko
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
1-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
2023-07-10 2:00pm | A12 | ATL - Court 4 |
Camdyn Farah
Alzé Meyer
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-07-11 2:00pm | A13 | ATL - Court 1 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2023-07-11 3:00pm | A14 | ATL - Court 1 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba [4]
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-07-12 2:00pm | A15 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Lily Haley [1]
Lea Dube [1]
|
Mandie Claassens [2]
Lika Claassens [2]
|
6-4, 7-5 |