Algarve Squash Open - M1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rui Cruz | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[2] | Bruno Gomes | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[3] | Richard Hill | SG | No | - | |
[4] | André Lima | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[5] | Jorge Monteiro | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
[6] | Hugo Cabral Monteiro | PT | Sport Clube Beira-Mar - Secção Autónoma de Squash | No | - |
[7] | Rui Ferreira | PT | Viriathvs Runners Viseu | No | - |
[8] | Gabriel Neto | PT | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
[9] | Diogo Paiva | PT | Proracket | No | - |
[10] | Fábio Ferreira | PT | Grupo Recreativo Estrela do Bonfim / Academia Mais Squash (Póvoa de Varzim) | No | - |
[11] | Zélio Neto | PT | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
[12] | Gustavo Cruz | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[13] | António Gomes | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[14] | Rafael Neto | PT | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
[15] | David Mestre | PT | Lisboa Racket Centre | No | - |
[16] | Nathan Theodoris | PT | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
- | Alexandre Vieira | PT | Valténis Country Club | No | - |
- | Christophe Lopes Londot | PT | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
- | Daniel Sanches | GB | Clube Desportivo Areias de São João | No | - |
- | Amilcar Malta | Proracket | No | - | |
- | Sérgio Horta | PT | Proracket | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-03-02 10:30am | A7 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Gustavo Cruz [12]
|
Christophe Lopes Londot
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-8 |
2024-03-02 10:30am | A10 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Daniel Sanches
|
António Gomes [13]
|
11-5, 11-5, 11-1 |
2024-03-02 11:00am | A11 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rafael Neto [14]
|
Alexandre Vieira
|
11-2, 13-11, 11-4 |
2024-03-02 11:00am | A14 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Amilcar Malta
|
David Mestre [15]
|
3-11, 6-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-02 11:30am | A15 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Nathan Theodoris [16]
|
Sérgio Horta
|
11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 11-5 |
2024-03-02 1:10pm | A17 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rui Cruz [1]
|
Diogo Paiva [9]
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-2 |
2024-03-02 1:50pm | A18 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Fábio Ferreira [10]
|
Jorge Monteiro [5]
|
6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2024-03-02 3:10pm | A19 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [6]
|
Zélio Neto [11]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-03-02 2:30pm | A20 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Gustavo Cruz [12]
|
Richard Hill [3]
|
5-11, 9-11, 3-11 |
2024-03-02 3:10pm | A21 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
André Lima [4]
|
Daniel Sanches
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-7 |
2024-03-02 2:30pm | A22 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rafael Neto [14]
|
Rui Ferreira [7]
|
6-11, 12-14, 8-11 |
2024-03-02 1:50pm | A23 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Gabriel Neto [8]
|
David Mestre [15]
|
11-8, 6-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9 |
2024-03-02 1:10pm | A24 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Nathan Theodoris [16]
|
Bruno Gomes [2]
|
7-11, 6-11, 7-11 |
2024-03-02 6:40pm | A25 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rui Cruz [1]
|
Jorge Monteiro [5]
|
5-11, 5-11, 11-8, 6-11 |
2024-03-02 7:00pm | A26 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [6]
|
Richard Hill [3]
|
11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10 |
2024-03-02 7:00pm | A27 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
André Lima [4]
|
Rui Ferreira [7]
|
3-11, 10-12, 11-13 |
2024-03-02 6:30pm | A28 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Gabriel Neto [8]
|
Bruno Gomes [2]
|
5-11, 12-10, 3-11, 9-11 |
2024-03-03 11:20am | A29 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Jorge Monteiro [5]
|
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [6]
|
11-9, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4 |
2024-03-03 11:20am | A30 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Rui Ferreira [7]
|
Bruno Gomes [2]
|
8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 7-11 |
2024-03-03 5:20pm | A31 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Jorge Monteiro [5]
|
Bruno Gomes [2]
|
7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-6, 9-11 |
2024-03-03 4:45pm | B1 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Hugo Cabral Monteiro [6]
|
Rui Ferreira [7]
|
11-9, 11-5, 11-8 |
2024-03-03 10:40am | C1 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rui Cruz [1]
|
Richard Hill [3]
|
11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 3-11, 11-7 |
2024-03-03 10:40am | C2 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
André Lima [4]
|
Gabriel Neto [8]
|
11-4, 11-8, 11-7 |
2024-03-03 4:10pm | C3 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Rui Cruz [1]
|
André Lima [4]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-7 |
2024-03-03 4:10pm | D1 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Richard Hill [3]
|
Gabriel Neto [8]
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2024-03-02 5:20pm | E1 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Diogo Paiva [9]
|
Fábio Ferreira [10]
|
6-11, 11-7, 10-12, 3-11 |
2024-03-02 5:20pm | E2 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Zélio Neto [11]
|
Gustavo Cruz [12]
|
8-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-15 |
2024-03-02 6:10pm | E3 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Daniel Sanches
|
Rafael Neto [14]
|
5-11, 6-11, 11-5, 8-11 |
2024-03-02 6:10pm | E4 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
David Mestre [15]
|
Nathan Theodoris [16]
|
9-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
2024-03-03 10:20am | E5 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Fábio Ferreira [10]
|
Gustavo Cruz [12]
|
10-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8 |
2024-03-03 10:20am | E6 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Rafael Neto [14]
|
Nathan Theodoris [16]
|
11-4, 13-11, 11-7 |
2024-03-03 3:40pm | E7 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Fábio Ferreira [10]
|
Rafael Neto [14]
|
4-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2024-03-03 3:40pm | F1 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Gustavo Cruz [12]
|
Nathan Theodoris [16]
|
11-5, 7-11, 9-11, 8-11 |
2024-03-03 9:50am | G1 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Diogo Paiva [9]
|
Zélio Neto [11]
(Ret.)
|
0-0, 0-0, 0-0 Retired |
2024-03-03 9:50am | G2 | CDASJ - Court 2 |
Daniel Sanches
(Ret.)
|
David Mestre [15]
|
0-0, 0-0, 0-0 Retired |
2024-03-03 3:10pm | G3 | CDASJ - Court 1 |
Diogo Paiva [9]
|
David Mestre [15]
|
11-5, 11-7, 14-12 |
TBD | I11 | - |
António Gomes [13]
|
Alexandre Vieira
|
|
TBD | I12 | - |
Amilcar Malta
|
Sérgio Horta
|
|
TBD | I14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | I15 | - |
Christophe Lopes Londot
|
|
|
TBD | K2 | - |
|
|