BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Matteo DAL MAS | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Joshua Tromp | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Matthew TROMP | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Gidon MILTZ | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stephan du Toit | Monumentpark Primary | No | - | |
- | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Hein GERTENBACH | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Aldo Strydom | ZA | Standerton Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Jacob SACKS | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christiaan PORTWIG | No | - | ||
- | Jordan DIAMOND | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Goralsky | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A2 | SAS - Court 2 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Jacob SACKS
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A3 | SAS - Court 3 |
Matthew TROMP [3]
|
Daniel Goralsky
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A4 | SAS - Court 4 |
Jordan DIAMOND
|
Heinrich Rootman
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A5 | SAS - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A6 | SAS - Court 6 |
Hein GERTENBACH
|
Gidon MILTZ [4]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-04-21 3:15pm | A7 | SAS - Court 7 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-04-22 8:00am | A9 | SAS - Court 5 |
Matteo DAL MAS [1]
|
Jacob SACKS
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-22 8:00am | A10 | SAS - Court 6 |
Matthew TROMP [3]
|
Heinrich Rootman
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-04-22 8:00am | A11 | SAS - Court 7 |
Kyle Nel
|
Gidon MILTZ [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-22 9:15am | A12 | SAS - Court 2 |
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
Joshua Tromp [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | A13 | SAS - Court 4 |
Jacob SACKS
|
Matthew TROMP [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | A14 | SAS - Court 5 |
Gidon MILTZ [4]
|
Joshua Tromp [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | A15 | SAS - Court 1 |
Matthew TROMP [3]
|
Joshua Tromp [2]
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-10 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | B1 | SAS - Court 5 |
Jacob SACKS
|
Gidon MILTZ [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | C1 | SAS - Court 6 |
Matteo DAL MAS [1]
|
Heinrich Rootman
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2017-04-22 11:45am | C2 | SAS - Court 7 |
Kyle Nel
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | C3 | SAS - Court 2 |
Heinrich Rootman
|
Christiaan PORTWIG
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2017-04-23 9:15am | D1 | SAS - Court 1 |
Matteo DAL MAS [1]
|
Kyle Nel
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-04-22 9:15am | E2 | SAS - Court 3 |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Jordan DIAMOND
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-12 |
2017-04-22 9:15am | E3 | SAS - Court 4 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Hein GERTENBACH
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-7 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | E5 | SAS - Court 1 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Jordan DIAMOND
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2017-04-22 1:00pm | E6 | SAS - Court 2 |
Aldo Strydom
|
Stephan du Toit
|
6-2, 6-7, 10-5 |
2017-04-23 8:00am | E7 | SAS - Court 6 |
Jaymie Goldberg
|
Aldo Strydom
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2017-04-23 10:30am | F1 | SAS - Court 2 |
Jordan DIAMOND
|
Stephan du Toit
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2017-04-22 2:00pm | G3 | HOE - |
Daniel Goralsky
|
Hein GERTENBACH
|
3-6, 4-6 |