GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Carla DANNHAUSER | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kesha LOUW | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gizelle SWANEPOEL | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lise-Mari Coetzee | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kelly Emslie | ZA | Old Selbornian Squash Club | No | - |
- | Chyanne MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-01-10 8:30am | A2 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-10 9:45am | A4 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Erin PETERS
|
Chante MULDER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-10 9:45am | A5 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Erin SLATER
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2018-01-10 9:45am | A7 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Kelly Emslie
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
2-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A9 | SPTC - Court 11 |
LEILA NEL [1]
(Did not play)
|
Chyanne MULDER
|
Walkover |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-7(2), 2-6 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A11 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Erin SLATER
|
DEVINA PILLAY [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 8:30am | A12 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A13 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Erin PETERS
|
7-5, 2-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | A14 | SPTC - Court 14 |
DEVINA PILLAY [3]
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-01-13 8:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Erin PETERS
|
DEVINA PILLAY [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-13 8:30am | B1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Chyanne MULDER
|
Carla DANNHAUSER [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Erin SLATER
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-01-12 8:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Rebecca Widan [4]
|
Lise-Mari Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | E5 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Chante MULDER
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2018-01-11 9:45am | E6 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
Kelly Emslie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | E7 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Kesha LOUW
|
Kelly Emslie
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2018-01-11 11:00am | F1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Chante MULDER
|
Gizelle SWANEPOEL
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |