Girls u/10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ciske Buys | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Carla Kuhn | Orange Noord Primary | No | - | |
- | Savanah Olivier | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
- | Chene Claassens | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
- | Mieke Erasmus | ZA | Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Lezani Engelbrecht | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-26 10:45am | Box 1: X1 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ciske Buys
|
Carla Kuhn
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-3 |
2018-10-26 12:45pm | Box 1: X2 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ciske Buys
|
Savanah Olivier
|
6-4, 4-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-26 2:45pm | Box 1: X3 | UFS - Court 13 |
Ciske Buys
|
Chene Claassens
|
6-2, 4-6, 5-7 |
2018-10-26 2:45pm | Box 1: X4 | UFS - Court 14 |
Carla Kuhn
|
Savanah Olivier
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-26 12:45pm | Box 1: X5 | UFS - Court 14 |
Carla Kuhn
|
Chene Claassens
|
2-6, 6-7(5) |
2018-10-26 10:45am | Box 1: X6 | UFS - Court 14 |
Savanah Olivier
|
Chene Claassens
|
6-3, 5-7, 7-5 |
2018-10-26 10:45am | Box 2: X7 | UFS - Court 15 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Mieke Erasmus
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-10-26 12:45pm | Box 2: X8 | UFS - Court 15 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Lezani Engelbrecht
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-10-26 2:45pm | Box 2: X9 | UFS - Court 15 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-10-26 2:45pm | Box 2: X10 | UFS - Court 16 |
Mieke Erasmus
|
Lezani Engelbrecht
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-10-26 12:45pm | Box 2: X11 | UFS - Court 16 |
Mieke Erasmus
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-2, 6-7(5), 3-6 |
2018-10-26 10:45am | Box 2: X12 | UFS - Court 16 |
Lezani Engelbrecht
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2018-10-27 9:00am | A1 | UFS - |
Savanah Olivier
|
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2018-10-27 9:00am | A2 | UFS - |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Chene Claassens
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-10-27 11:00am | A3 | UFS - |
Savanah Olivier
|
Nestine van Rooyen
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-10-27 11:00am | B1 | UFS - |
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Chene Claassens
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-10-27 10:00am | C1 | UFS - |
Ciske Buys
|
Lezani Engelbrecht
|
7-6(1), 3-6, 6-2 |
2018-10-27 10:00am | C2 | UFS - |
Mieke Erasmus
|
Carla Kuhn
|
7-5, 5-7, 6-3 |
2018-10-27 12:00pm | C3 | UFS - |
Ciske Buys
|
Mieke Erasmus
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-27 12:00pm | D1 | UFS - |
Lezani Engelbrecht
|
Carla Kuhn
|
3-6, 3-6 |