Women's C
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Trina Zanni | No | - | ||
- | Vicki Marlatt | CA | Bonsor Recreation Complex | No | - |
- | Birgit Widmaier | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Begum Pulas | TR | Vancouver Lawn Tennis & Badminton Club | No | - |
- | Aimee Mahnger | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Agi Conn | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Chris Buksa | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jacqulin McNicol | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Pauline Ambrose | CA | Squamish Valley Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-15 3:30pm | Box 1: X1 | SQU - Court 1 |
Trina Zanni
|
Vicki Marlatt
|
11-8, 20-22, 6-11, 6-11 |
2019-02-17 9:30am | Box 1: X2 | SQU - Court 2 |
Trina Zanni
|
Birgit Widmaier
|
9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11 |
2019-02-16 5:30pm | Box 1: X3 | SQU - Court 1 |
Trina Zanni
|
Chris Buksa
|
11-6, 12-10, 11-9 |
2019-02-16 3:00pm | Box 1: X4 | SQU - Court 1 |
Vicki Marlatt
|
Birgit Widmaier
|
6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 2-11 |
2019-02-17 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | SQU - Court 2 |
Vicki Marlatt
|
Chris Buksa
|
7-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5 |
2019-02-17 12:00pm | Box 1: X6 | SQU - Court 2 |
Birgit Widmaier
|
Chris Buksa
|
11-3, 12-10, 11-7 |
2019-02-15 3:30pm | Box 2: X7 | SQU - Court 2 |
Aimee Mahnger
|
Agi Conn
|
8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7 |
2019-02-16 12:30pm | Box 2: X8 | SQU - Court 2 |
Aimee Mahnger
|
Begum Pulas
|
11-4, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6 |
2019-02-17 11:00am | Box 2: X9 | SQU - Court 2 |
Aimee Mahnger
|
Jacqulin McNicol
|
11-8, 12-10, 11-2 |
2019-02-15 9:30pm | Box 2: X10 | SQU - Court 2 |
Aimee Mahnger
|
Pauline Ambrose
|
13-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9 |
2019-02-16 3:30pm | Box 2: X11 | SQU - Court 1 |
Agi Conn
|
Begum Pulas
|
8-11, 10-12, 4-11 |
2019-02-16 1:00pm | Box 2: X12 | SQU - Court 1 |
Agi Conn
|
Jacqulin McNicol
|
10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6 |
2019-02-17 10:00am | Box 2: X13 | SQU - Court 2 |
Agi Conn
|
Pauline Ambrose
|
9-11, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12 |
2019-02-15 7:00pm | Box 2: X14 | SQU - Court 1 |
Begum Pulas
|
Jacqulin McNicol
|
0-11, 9-11, 5-11 |
2019-02-17 1:00pm | Box 2: X15 | SQU - Court 2 |
Begum Pulas
|
Pauline Ambrose
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-8 |
2019-02-16 4:00pm | Box 2: X16 | SQU - Court 2 |
Jacqulin McNicol
|
Pauline Ambrose
|
11-2, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 |
2019-02-17 2:30pm | A1 | SQU - Court 1 |
Birgit Widmaier
|
Aimee Mahnger
|
11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9 |