GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[3] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | Yes | Ntokozo ZUNGU | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-10-05 2:15pm | Box 1: X1 | PUK - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-10-05 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | PUK - Court 3 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-10-04 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | PUK - Court 10 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2019-10-04 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | PUK - Court 1 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-10-05 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | PUK - Court 4 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-10-05 2:15pm | Box 1: X6 | PUK - Court 4 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-10-05 2:15pm | Box 2: X7 | PUK - Court 5 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-10-05 10:30am | Box 2: X8 | PUK - Court 5 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-10-04 2:30pm | Box 2: X9 | PUK - Court 2 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-10-04 2:30pm | Box 2: X10 | PUK - Court 3 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-10-05 10:30am | Box 2: X11 | PUK - Court 6 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-4, 7-6(4) |
2019-10-05 2:15pm | Box 2: X12 | PUK - Court 6 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-10-06 9:15am | A1 | PUK - Court 5 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-10-06 9:15am | A2 | PUK - Court 6 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-10-06 2:15pm | A3 | PUK - Court 3 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-06 1:00pm | B1 | PUK - Court 10 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
|
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2019-10-06 10:30am | C1 | PUK - Court 7 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-10-06 10:30am | C2 | PUK - Court 8 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Inge GREYLING
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-10-06 1:00pm | C3 | PUK - Court 11 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-10-06 2:15pm | D1 | PUK - Court 5 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
3-6, 1-6 |