BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Erick Heyns | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[2] | Rynard VAN DER LAAN | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
[3] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[4] | Andre Kleinhans | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
[6] | Burgert van Heerden | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Connor Barnes | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Fren Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Liyema Lawrence | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matthew WISEMAN | ZA | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Ande Jayiya | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | No | - | |
- | Jacques Du Toit | Grey Junior School | No | - | |
- | Louwen Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Jean Schoeman | ZA | Laerskool Park | No | - |
- | Michiel Paul Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
- | TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA | No | - | ||
- | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-20 8:00am | A6 | SPTC - Court 4 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
6-3, 3-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A7 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Jean Joubert
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A10 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Michael Opperman
|
Jean Schoeman
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A11 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Ande Jayiya
|
7-5, 4-6 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A14 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Franco Rust
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A15 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A17 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Matthew WISEMAN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A18 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Connor Barnes [7]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A19 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A20 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Kei Badenhorst
|
Charl Wepener [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A21 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Oluhle Senti [5]
|
Michael Opperman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A22 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A23 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Burgert van Heerden [6]
|
Franco Rust
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A24 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Jacques Du Toit
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A25 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Connor Barnes [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A26 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Kei Badenhorst
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A27 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Oluhle Senti [5]
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
6-7(3), 0-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | A28 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Franco Rust
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | A29 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst
(Def.)
|
6-3, 6-4 Default |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | A30 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | A31 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Erick Heyns [1]
|
Rynard VAN DER LAAN [2]
|
6-7(4), 7-5, 6-3 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | B1 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Kei Badenhorst
(Def.)
|
Tiaan Bierman [3]
|
|
2021-03-21 2:00pm | C1 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Connor Barnes [7]
|
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | C2 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Oluhle Senti [5]
|
Franco Rust
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | C3 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Connor Barnes [7]
|
Franco Rust
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | D1 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Louwen Wolfaardt
|
Oluhle Senti [5]
|
0-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | E1 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Fren Van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | E2 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Charl Wepener [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | E3 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Michael Opperman
|
Ande Jayiya
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | E4 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Burgert van Heerden [6]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | E5 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Charl Wepener [8]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | E6 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Michael Opperman
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | E7 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Charl Wepener [8]
|
Jacques Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | F1 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Matthew WISEMAN
|
Michael Opperman
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | G1 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | G2 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Ande Jayiya
|
Burgert van Heerden [6]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | G3 | SPTC - Court 10 |
Andre Kleinhans [4]
|
Burgert van Heerden [6]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | H1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Fren Van Niekerk
|
Ande Jayiya
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | I10 | SPTC - Court 6 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
(Did not play)
|
Jean Joubert
|
Walkover |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | I11 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Liyema Lawrence
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | I12 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | I14 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Jean Schoeman
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | I15 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Jean Joubert
|
Adriaan Louis Fourie
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | K2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Liyema Lawrence
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | K3 | SPTC - Court 2 |
TAPIWANASHE MUTETWA
|
Michiel Paul Heyns
|
6-1, 6-1 |