BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[2] | Cade Clarke | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jacobus van Pletzen | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[4] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Jovan Mandic | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[7] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
[8] | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Amyoli Smith | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Florian Seelenbinder | NA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Petri Eksteen | ZA | Curro Kathu School | No | - |
- | Lukas Calitz | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | erik prinsloo | Aliwal North Primary School | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Cronje | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Joshua Smith | ZA | Stirling Primary | No | - |
- | Elijah Van der berg | ZA | Old Selbornian Club | No | - |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Innis Marais | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lukas Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High | No | - |
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-20 8:00am | A2 | CHS - Court 1 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Joshua Smith
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A3 | CHS - Court 2 |
erik prinsloo
|
Leroux Botha
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-03-19 2:00pm | A4 | CHS - Court 3 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Jovan Mandic [6]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A5 | CHS - Court 3 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A6 | CHS - Court 4 |
Innis Marais
|
Jonathan Cronje
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-03-19 2:00pm | A7 | CHS - Court 6 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A8 | CHS - Court 5 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-19 2:00pm | A9 | CHS - Court 8 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
Jac van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A10 | CHS - Court 6 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A11 | CHS - Court 7 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Amyoli Smith
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-03-20 8:00am | A12 | CHS - Court 8 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A13 | CHS - Court 1 |
Francois Naude [8]
|
Lukas Calitz
|
3-6, 6-7(4) |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A14 | CHS - Court 2 |
Lukas Jurgens
|
Petri Eksteen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-20 9:30am | A15 | CHS - Court 3 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Christo Conradie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A17 | CHS - Court 7 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
|
Joshua Smith
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A18 | CHS - Court 8 |
erik prinsloo
|
Jovan Mandic [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A19 | CHS - Court 1 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Innis Marais
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A20 | CHS - Court 2 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A21 | CHS - Court 3 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A22 | CHS - Court 4 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A23 | CHS - Court 5 |
Lukas Calitz
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | A24 | CHS - Court 6 |
Christo Conradie
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | A25 | CHS - Court 1 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
|
Jovan Mandic [6]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | A26 | CHS - Court 2 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
3-6, 7-5, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | A27 | CHS - Court 3 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | A28 | CHS - Court 4 |
Lukas Calitz
|
Cade Clarke [2]
(Ret.)
|
3-6, 5-2 Retired |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | A29 | CHS - Court 1 |
Jovan Mandic [6]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | A30 | CHS - Court 2 |
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
|
Lukas Calitz
|
6-1, 3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | A31 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Jovan Mandic [6]
|
Lukas Calitz
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 8:00am | B1 | CHS - Court 4 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
Jacobus van Pletzen [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | C1 | CHS - Court 3 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | C2 | CHS - Court 4 |
Elijah Van der berg
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 8:00am | C3 | CHS - Court 5 |
Albert Liebenberg [1]
|
Cade Clarke [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 8:00am | D1 | CHS - Court 6 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Elijah Van der berg
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | E1 | CHS - Court 5 |
Joshua Smith
|
erik prinsloo
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | E2 | CHS - Court 6 |
Innis Marais
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | E3 | CHS - Court 7 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-21 8:00am | E4 | CHS - Court 8 |
Petri Eksteen
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-4 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | E5 | CHS - Court 5 |
erik prinsloo
|
Florian Seelenbinder
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | E6 | CHS - Court 6 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
Petri Eksteen
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 8:00am | E7 | CHS - Court 7 |
Florian Seelenbinder
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [7]
|
6-2, 5-7, 1-6 |
2021-03-22 8:00am | F1 | CHS - Court 8 |
erik prinsloo
|
Petri Eksteen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | G1 | CHS - Court 7 |
Joshua Smith
|
Innis Marais
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2021-03-21 12:30pm | G2 | CHS - Court 8 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Christo Conradie
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | G3 | CHS - Court 1 |
Innis Marais
|
Christo Conradie
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | H1 | CHS - Court 2 |
Joshua Smith
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | I2 | CHS - Court 7 |
Leroux Botha
|
Dewald Wepener
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-03-20 12:30pm | I3 | CHS - Court 8 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Jonathan Cronje
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | I4 | CHS - Court 1 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Niel Coetzee
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | I5 | CHS - Court 2 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | I6 | CHS - Court 3 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Jack Mowbray
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-20 2:00pm | I7 | CHS - Court 4 |
Francois Naude [8]
|
Lukas Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | I9 | CHS - Court 1 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Leroux Botha
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | I10 | CHS - Court 2 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | I11 | CHS - Court 3 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Jack Mowbray
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | I12 | CHS - Court 4 |
Francois Naude [8]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | I13 | CHS - Court 1 |
Leroux Botha
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | I14 | CHS - Court 2 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Francois Naude [8]
|
0-6, 6-7 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | I15 | CHS - Court 3 |
Leroux Botha
|
Francois Naude [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | J1 | CHS - Court 4 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Jack Mowbray
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | K1 | CHS - Court 3 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Niel Coetzee
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | K2 | CHS - Court 4 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | K3 | CHS - Court 5 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Jac van Heerden
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | L1 | CHS - Court 6 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
7-6(1), 6-0 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | M2 | CHS - Court 5 |
Jonathan Cronje
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-03-21 9:30am | M3 | CHS - Court 6 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Amyoli Smith
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | M5 | CHS - Court 5 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-03-21 2:00pm | M6 | CHS - Court 6 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Lukas Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | M7 | CHS - Court 7 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Amyoli Smith
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | N1 | CHS - Court 8 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Lukas Jurgens
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | O3 | CHS - Court 2 |
Jonathan Cronje
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-0, 6-1 |