Div 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Diego Hernandez | MX | Dickson Squash Club | No | - |
[2] | Sam Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | James Sommer | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[4] | Ash Hackshall-James | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
[5] | Max Stylianou | AU | Bega Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | Max Goodman | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
[7] | Maja Maziuk | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
[8] | James Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Robbie Haik | No | - | ||
- | Sol Osborne | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | William Slade | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Noah Scholtz | No | - | ||
- | Kasper Cheung | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Marcus Wang | AU | Knox Grammar | No | - |
- | Zac Giuffre | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-13 12:00pm | A2 | WSC - Court 7 |
William Slade
|
Maja Maziuk [7]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-6 |
2021-03-13 11:30am | A3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Max Stylianou [5]
|
Robbie Haik
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-4 |
2021-03-13 12:00pm | A4 | WSC - Court 5 |
Kasper Cheung
|
James Sommer [3]
|
2-11, 7-11, 3-11 |
2021-03-13 11:30am | A5 | WSC - Court 3 |
Ash Hackshall-James [4]
|
Sol Osborne
|
11-2, 11-0, 11-2 |
2021-03-13 11:30am | A6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Marcus Wang
|
Max Goodman [6]
|
3-11, 7-11, 2-11 |
2021-03-13 11:30am | A7 | WSC - Court 6 |
James Slade [8]
|
Zac Giuffre
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-3 |
2021-03-13 11:30am | A8 | WSC - Court 5 |
Noah Scholtz
|
Sam Goodman [2]
|
1-11, 2-11, 0-11 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | A9 | WSC - Court 5 |
Diego Hernandez [1]
|
William Slade
|
11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | A10 | WSC - Court 6 |
Max Stylianou [5]
|
James Sommer [3]
|
10-12, 1-11, 1-11 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | A11 | WSC - Court 2 |
Ash Hackshall-James [4]
|
Max Goodman [6]
|
3-11, 2-11, 5-11 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | A12 | WSC - Court 3 |
James Slade [8]
|
Sam Goodman [2]
|
4-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | A13 | WSC - Court 5 |
Diego Hernandez [1]
|
James Sommer [3]
|
8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | A14 | WSC - Court 6 |
Max Goodman [6]
|
Sam Goodman [2]
|
6-11, 3-11, 5-11 |
2021-03-13 4:00pm | A15 | WSC - Court 5 |
Diego Hernandez [1]
|
Sam Goodman [2]
|
8-11, 13-11, 4-11, 11-5, 11-3 |
2021-03-13 4:00pm | B1 | WSC - Court 6 |
James Sommer [3]
|
Max Goodman [6]
|
6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | C1 | WSC - Court 1 |
William Slade
|
Max Stylianou [5]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-6 |
2021-03-13 2:00pm | C2 | WSC - Court 7 |
Ash Hackshall-James [4]
|
James Slade [8]
|
4-11, 1-11, 3-11 |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | C3 | WSC - Court 2 |
William Slade
|
James Slade [8]
|
11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9 |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | D1 | WSC - Court 1 |
Max Stylianou [5]
|
Ash Hackshall-James [4]
|
12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
2021-03-13 12:30pm | E2 | WSC - Court 4 |
Robbie Haik
|
Kasper Cheung
|
1-11, 4-11, 3-11 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | E3 | WSC - Court 1 |
Sol Osborne
|
Marcus Wang
|
2-11, 4-11, 6-11 |
2021-03-13 1:00pm | E4 | WSC - Court 4 |
Zac Giuffre
|
Noah Scholtz
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-5 |
2021-03-13 2:30pm | E5 | WSC - Court 1 |
Maja Maziuk [7]
|
Kasper Cheung
|
11-4, 12-10, 11-6 |
2021-03-13 2:30pm | E6 | WSC - Court 3 |
Marcus Wang
|
Zac Giuffre
|
11-9, 13-15, 8-11, 4-11 |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | E7 | WSC - Court 7 |
Maja Maziuk [7]
|
Zac Giuffre
|
No Result |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | F1 | WSC - Court 3 |
Kasper Cheung
|
Marcus Wang
|
12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 16-18, 8-11 |
N/A | G2 | WSC - Court 4 |
Sol Osborne
(Did not play)
|
Noah Scholtz
|
Walkover |
2021-03-13 3:30pm | G3 | WSC - Court 4 |
Robbie Haik
|
Noah Scholtz
|
8-11, 11-8, 3-11, 9-11 |