BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stefano Roussos | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | No | - |
[3] | Ethan Dodd | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ruan Keyter | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Michaèl Bell | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Eduan Rademan | ZA | SASOLBURG TENNIS CLUB | No | - |
- | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | James Handley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | No | - | |
- | Ben Brewis | ZA | Yes | Lourens Swanepoel | |
- | Alex Petrov | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oratile Ngobeni | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Wakil Anthony | No | - | ||
- | Righard Raath | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-22 10:30am | A1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
James Handley
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A2 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Eduan Rademan
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A3 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Ruan Keyter [4]
|
Ben Brewis
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A4 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Wakil Anthony
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A5 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Michaèl Bell
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A6 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Francois Boshoff
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A7 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Righard Raath
|
0-6, 7-6, 8-10 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A8 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Alex Petrov
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 7:30am | A9 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Tshepang Maisela
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-05-22 3:30pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Ruan Keyter [4]
|
Cameron Corbett
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 3:30pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-05-22 3:30pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Righard Raath
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-23 8:30am | A13 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Ruan Keyter [4]
|
6-1, 6-7, 10-5 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Michaèl Bell
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | A15 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Stefano Roussos [1]
|
Niel Erasmus [2]
|
6-7, 6-7 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | B1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Ruan Keyter [4]
|
Michaèl Bell
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Cameron Corbett
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
Righard Raath
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-05-23 3:00pm | C3 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Tshepang Maisela
|
Ethan Dodd [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-05-23 3:00pm | D1 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Cameron Corbett
|
Righard Raath
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-22 3:30pm | E1 | EPTC - Court 15 |
James Handley
|
Eduan Rademan
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 3:30pm | E2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Ben Brewis
|
Wakil Anthony
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 7:30am | E3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Francois Boshoff
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-23 7:30am | E4 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Alex Petrov
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | E5 | EPTC - Court 9 |
James Handley
|
Wakil Anthony
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | E6 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Francois Boshoff
|
Alex Petrov
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-05-23 3:00pm | E7 | EPTC - Court 11 |
James Handley
|
Francois Boshoff
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-23 3:00pm | F1 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Wakil Anthony
|
Alex Petrov
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | G1 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Eduan Rademan
|
Ben Brewis
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 11:45am | G2 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Oratile Ngobeni
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-05-23 3:30pm | G3 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Eduan Rademan
|
Oratile Ngobeni
|
6-7, 4-6 |
N/A | H1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Ben Brewis
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |