GS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Katie Doyer | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
[3] | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Nolwazi Tshuma | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
- | Tamra Sweidan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Noa Readings | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nqobile Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen Herskovits | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Marche du Preez | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Yurie TAKENAKA | JP | No | - | |
- | Ofentse Molifi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jane du Preez | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-05-22 9:15am | A2 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Noa Readings
|
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-22 9:15am | A3 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Shabaddeep Nanra [3]
|
Marche du Preez
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A4 | EPTC - Court 9 |
Tamra Sweidan
|
Nqobile Kekana
|
2-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A5 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Carmen Herskovits
|
Taylor WHITE
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A6 | EPTC - Court 11 |
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
Lieschen Pretorius [4]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A7 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Jane du Preez
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 10:30am | A8 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Ofentse Molifi
|
Kuhle Langa [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A9 | EPTC - Court 17 |
Katie Doyer [1]
|
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A10 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Shabaddeep Nanra [3]
|
Nqobile Kekana
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A11 | EPTC - Court 2 |
Carmen Herskovits
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | A12 | EPTC - Court 3 |
Jane du Preez
|
Kuhle Langa [2]
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 10-8 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Katie Doyer [1]
|
Shabaddeep Nanra [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
Jane du Preez
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-05-23 1:00pm | A15 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Katie Doyer [1]
|
Yurie TAKENAKA
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 1:00pm | B1 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Shabaddeep Nanra [3]
|
Jane du Preez
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | C1 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
Nqobile Kekana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | C2 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Carmen Herskovits
|
Kuhle Langa [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 2:15pm | C3 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
Kuhle Langa [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-05-23 2:15pm | D1 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Nqobile Kekana
|
Carmen Herskovits
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | E2 | EPTC - Court 4 |
Marche du Preez
|
Tamra Sweidan
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | E3 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Lieschen Pretorius [4]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-05-22 2:15pm | E4 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
6-1, 4-6, 9-10 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | E5 | EPTC - Court 14 |
Noa Readings
|
Tamra Sweidan
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | E6 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Taylor WHITE
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
6-3, 1-6, 11-9 |
2021-05-23 2:15pm | E7 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Tamra Sweidan
|
Taylor WHITE
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-05-23 2:15pm | F1 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Noa Readings
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2021-05-23 10:30am | G2 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Lieschen Pretorius [4]
|
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-05-23 2:15pm | G3 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Marche du Preez
|
Lieschen Pretorius [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |