BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lourens Swanepoel | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | Niel Erasmus | No | - |
[1] | Niel Erasmus | ZA | Garsfontein Primary | Lourens Swanepoel | No | - |
[2] | Devilliers Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Tennis Club | Borys Alexander | No | - |
[2] | Borys Alexander | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Devilliers Lamprecht | No | - |
[3] | Aadil Vally | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | Tshepang Maisela | No | - |
[3] | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Aadil Vally | No | - |
[4] | Lincoln Boshoff | Affies | Francois Boshoff | No | - | |
[4] | Francois Boshoff | ZA | Affies | Lincoln Boshoff | No | - |
- | Wihan Snyders | Affies | Janhendrik Lamprecht | No | - | |
- | Elandre van Loggerenberg | ZA | Humansdorp | Ian Herholdt | No | - |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | Wihan Snyders | No | - |
- | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | Emmanuel Nyambuya | No | - | |
- | Cameron Corbett | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | James Handley | No | - | |
- | ADAM BRICKMAN | ZA | Killarney Tennis Club | Jayden Myers | No | - |
- | James Handley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Cameron Corbett | No | - |
- | Andrio de Vries | Jaden Van der Westhuizen | No | - | ||
- | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | ADAM BRICKMAN | No | - |
- | Dewald Tolmie | Heinrich Tolmie | No | - | ||
- | Jaco DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | Oratile Ngobeni | No | - | |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Sekani Vara | No | - | |
- | Ian Herholdt | ZA | Elandre van Loggerenberg | No | - | |
- | Jaden Van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | Andrio de Vries | No | - | |
- | Oratile Ngobeni | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Jaco DANNHAUSER | No | - |
- | Heinrich Tolmie | Hoërskool Waterkloof | Dewald Tolmie | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-02 2:00pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Ian Herholdt
Elandre van Loggerenberg
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Oratile Ngobeni
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-10-02 2:00pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
James Handley
Cameron Corbett
|
Wihan Snyders
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-10-02 2:00pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
ADAM BRICKMAN
Jayden Myers
|
Jaden Van der Westhuizen
Andrio de Vries
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Sekani Vara
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Heinrich Tolmie
Dewald Tolmie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
Lourens Swanepoel [1]
|
Jaco DANNHAUSER
Oratile Ngobeni
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Francois Boshoff [4]
Lincoln Boshoff [4]
|
Wihan Snyders
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
ADAM BRICKMAN
Jayden Myers
|
Tshepang Maisela [3]
Aadil Vally [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-03 12:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Sekani Vara
Emmanuel Nyambuya
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
Borys Alexander [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-04 12:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Niel Erasmus [1]
Lourens Swanepoel [1]
|
Francois Boshoff [4]
Lincoln Boshoff [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 1-10 |
2021-10-04 12:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Tshepang Maisela [3]
Aadil Vally [3]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
Borys Alexander [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-05 11:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Francois Boshoff [4]
Lincoln Boshoff [4]
|
Devilliers Lamprecht [2]
Borys Alexander [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |