BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | Hugo Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[3] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Lategan | ZA | Laerskool Swartland | No | - |
- | Giacomo Coppini | IT | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Liam NEL | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | James Goodchild-Brown | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nelius Swart | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - | |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin Davids | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Cornelius Verwey | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juvan Weyers | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Marcel Joubert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A2 | PAR - Court 2 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Juvan Weyers
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-09-03 2:45pm | A3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ethan Pieber [3]
|
Giacomo Coppini
(Did not play)
|
6-3, 6-3 Walkover |
2021-09-03 2:45pm | A4 | PAR - Court 4 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-09-03 2:45pm | A5 | PAR - Court 5 |
Henro Kruger
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-5 |
N/A | A6 | PAR - Court 6 |
Nelius Swart
(Did not play)
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
Walkover |
2021-09-04 8:00am | A7 | PAR - Court 6 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Benjamin Davids
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-09-03 2:45pm | A8 | PAR - Court 8 |
Liam NEL
|
Hugo Vivier [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A9 | PAR - Court 7 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
James Goodchild-Brown
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-09-04 9:15am | A10 | PAR - Court 8 |
Ethan Pieber [3]
|
Benjamin Loots
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A11 | PAR - Court 1 |
Henro Kruger
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-09-04 10:30am | A12 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cornelius Verwey
|
Hugo Vivier [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-09-05 9:45am | A13 | PAR - Court 3 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Benjamin Loots
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-09-05 9:45am | A14 | PAR - Court 4 |
Henro Kruger
|
Hugo Vivier [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-09-05 12:15pm | A15 | PAR - Court 7 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Hugo Vivier [2]
|
|
2021-09-05 12:15pm | B1 | PAR - Court 8 |
Hanno Bouwer [1]
|
Henro Kruger
|
|
2021-09-05 9:45am | C1 | PAR - Court 5 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Ethan Pieber [3]
|
7-5, 1-6, 5-10 |
2021-09-05 9:45am | C2 | PAR - Court 6 |
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-09-05 12:15pm | C3 | PAR - Court 9 |
Ethan Pieber [3]
|
Nicholas Ellis [4]
|
|
2021-09-05 1:30pm | D1 | PAR - Court 1 |
James Goodchild-Brown
|
Cornelius Verwey
|
|
N/A | E2 | - |
Giacomo Coppini
(Did not play)
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Walkover |
2021-09-04 10:30am | E4 | PAR - Court 3 |
Benjamin Davids
|
Liam NEL
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-09-05 11:00am | E5 | PAR - Court 1 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
|
2021-09-05 11:00am | E6 | PAR - Court 2 |
Siyanda Mbhele
(Ret.)
|
Liam NEL
|
1-2 Retired |
2021-09-05 1:30pm | E7 | PAR - Court 2 |
|
Liam NEL
|
|
2021-09-05 1:30pm | F1 | PAR - Court 3 |
|
Siyanda Mbhele
|