GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Suzanie PRETORIUS | ZA | Bothaville Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Ané DANNHAUSER | LINDEN HOËRSKOOL | No | - | |
[7] | Abigail WATSON | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
[2] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[4] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[6] | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-06 2:15pm | Box 1: X1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X2 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 1: X3 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Abigail WATSON [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 1: X4 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 1: X5 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
Abigail WATSON [7]
|
6-4, 5-7, 3-6 |
2021-11-06 2:15pm | Box 1: X6 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
Abigail WATSON [7]
(Ret.)
|
6-0, 6-0 Retired |
2021-11-06 2:15pm | Box 2: X7 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Line GREYLING [2]
|
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 2: X8 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Line GREYLING [2]
|
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
6-1, 0-6, 7-5 |
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 2: X9 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Line GREYLING [2]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [8]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-11-05 2:30pm | Box 2: X10 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-11-06 10:30am | Box 2: X11 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [8]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 7:30am | Box 2: X12 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [8]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A1 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-11-07 8:00am | A2 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Line GREYLING [2]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-11-07 2:00pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Suzanie PRETORIUS [1]
|
Ané DANNHAUSER [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 1:00pm | B1 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Mikayla PLITT [4]
|
Line GREYLING [2]
|
6-7, 7-5, 10-5 |
N/A | C1 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Abigail WATSON [7]
(Did not play)
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [8]
|
Walkover |
2021-11-07 10:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-11-07 1:00pm | C3 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [8]
|
Amy BLOCH [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |