MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christiaan Bell | Parys High School | No | - | |
[2] | Deon Kearns | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[3] | Kevin Kotze | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Ignatius Bell | North West | No | - | |
- | Juan-Heinrich Bornman | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | MARK AGGENBACH | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Lesego MOKGOETSI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Yes | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI |
- | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
- | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Strydom | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
- | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Josh le Roux | ZA | Hoërskool Randburg | No | - |
- | KAMOHELO SEPHIRI | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Christiaan Bell [1]
|
|
|
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A2 | AATC - Court 5 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
|
|
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A4 | AATC - Court 6 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A5 | AATC - Court 7 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Kevin Kotze [3]
|
|
2022-02-11 4:30pm | A7 | AATC - Court 8 |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Edward Strydom
|
0-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
|
2022-02-12 11:45am | A9 | AATC - Court 9 |
Christiaan Bell [1]
|
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-12 11:45am | A10 | AATC - Court 10 |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-12 11:45am | A11 | AATC - Court 11 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Kevin Kotze [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-12 11:45am | A12 | AATC - Court 12 |
Edward Strydom
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | A13 | AATC - Court 13 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-02-12 3:30pm | A14 | AATC - Court 14 |
Kevin Kotze [3]
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | A15 | AATC - Court 6 |
Lesego MOKGOETSI
|
Deon Kearns [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-02-13 2:15pm | B1 | AATC - Court 1 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN
|
Kevin Kotze [3]
|
6-7, 1-6 |
2022-02-13 9:15am | C1 | AATC - Court 1 |
Christiaan Bell [1]
|
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-02-13 9:15am | C2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Edward Strydom
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-13 2:15pm | C3 | AATC - Court 2 |
Christiaan Bell [1]
|
Edward Strydom
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | D1 | AATC - Court 3 |
Ignatius Bell [4]
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
|
|
2022-02-13 9:15am | E5 | AATC - Court 3 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
MARK AGGENBACH
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-13 9:15am | E6 | AATC - Court 4 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-02-13 2:15pm | E7 | AATC - Court 4 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | F1 | AATC - Court 5 |
MARK AGGENBACH
(Did not play)
|
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
|
Walkover |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|