GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Noemi Valdes | US | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mackenzie Summers | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
[3] | Iha Joshi | IN | No | - | |
- | Nolwazi Tshuma | Benoni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kuhle Langa | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Saffron Heroldt | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Anna Lipchin | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Diana Hendrik | ZA | Honeydew Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Carmen Herskovits | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Klara Venter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
|
|
TBD | A2 | - |
Mackenzie Summers
|
|
|
TBD | A3 | - |
Iha Joshi [3]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
|
|
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A5 | AATC - Court 16 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Marjan Japarova
|
2-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Saffron Heroldt [4]
|
|
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A7 | AATC - Court 1 |
Anna Lipchin
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
2-6, 7-6, 9-11 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Sharania Moodley [2]
|
|
2022-02-12 8:00am | A9 | AATC - Court 11 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Mackenzie Summers
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | A10 | AATC - Court 15 |
Iha Joshi [3]
|
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | A11 | AATC - Court 16 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Saffron Heroldt [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-02-12 10:30am | A12 | AATC - Court 1 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Sharania Moodley [2]
|
1-6, 6-7 |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | A13 | AATC - Court 12 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Iha Joshi [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | A14 | AATC - Court 13 |
Kuhle Langa
|
Sharania Moodley [2]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | A15 | AATC - Court 15 |
Noemi Valdes [1]
|
Kuhle Langa
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Iha Joshi [3]
(Did not play)
|
Sharania Moodley [2]
|
Walkover |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | C1 | AATC - Court 14 |
Mackenzie Summers
|
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 2:15pm | C2 | AATC - Court 1 |
Saffron Heroldt [4]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | C3 | AATC - Court 11 |
Mackenzie Summers
|
Saffron Heroldt [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-02-13 1:00pm | D1 | AATC - Court 10 |
Nolwazi Tshuma
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
2-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Marjan Japarova
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Anna Lipchin
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
|
|
N/A | E6 | AATC - Court 2 |
Marjan Japarova
(Did not play)
|
Anna Lipchin
|
Walkover |
TBD | E7 | - |
|
Anna Lipchin
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|