GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | No | - | |
- | Tamra Sweidan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tlotlo Leepo | ZA | No | - | |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kelly Homan | ZA | No | - | |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Hannah Von Flemming | St Teresa's | No | - | |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mieke le Roux | ZA | Jordania-Bethlehem Primary | No | - |
- | Ofentse Molifi | ZA | No | - | |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | No | - |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Cara Markman | Kingsmead College for Girls | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A1 | AATC - Court 1 |
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Tamra Sweidan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A2 | AATC - Court 2 |
Tlotlo Leepo
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2022-02-11 3:15pm | A3 | AATC - Court 3 |
Kelly Homan [3]
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A4 | AATC - Court 4 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | A5 | AATC - Court 5 |
Hannah Von Flemming
(Did not play)
|
Alexiah smith
|
Walkover |
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A6 | AATC - Court 6 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Mieke le Roux [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A7 | AATC - Court 7 |
Ofentse Molifi
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-11 2:00pm | A8 | AATC - Court 8 |
Annemie Roux
|
Cara Markman [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-12 8:00am | A9 | AATC - Court 16 |
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Tlotlo Leepo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | A10 | AATC - Court 1 |
Kelly Homan [3]
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-6 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | A11 | AATC - Court 2 |
Alexiah smith
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-3, 2-6, 4-10 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | A12 | AATC - Court 3 |
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Cara Markman [2]
|
6-3, 5-7, 1-10 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | A13 | AATC - Court 1 |
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Kelly Homan [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | A14 | AATC - Court 2 |
Lerato Mashaba
|
Cara Markman [2]
|
3-6, 6-7(6) |
2022-02-13 11:45am | A15 | AATC - Court 8 |
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Cara Markman [2]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | B1 | AATC - Court 9 |
Kelly Homan [3]
|
Lerato Mashaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | C1 | AATC - Court 3 |
Tlotlo Leepo
|
Kaylin Kroon
|
5-7, 6-3, 10-6 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | C2 | AATC - Court 4 |
Alexiah smith
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | C3 | AATC - Court 10 |
Tlotlo Leepo
|
Lieschen Pretorius
|
6-7, 2-6 |
N/A | D1 | AATC - Court 11 |
Kaylin Kroon
|
Alexiah smith
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-02-12 9:15am | E1 | AATC - Court 4 |
Tamra Sweidan
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
7-6, 1-6, 10-9 |
2022-02-12 9:15am | E2 | AATC - Court 5 |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | E3 | - |
|
Mieke le Roux [4]
|
|
2022-02-12 9:15am | E4 | AATC - Court 6 |
Ofentse Molifi
|
Annemie Roux
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | E5 | AATC - Court 5 |
Tamra Sweidan
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | E6 | AATC - Court 6 |
Mieke le Roux [4]
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | E7 | AATC - Court 12 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Mieke le Roux [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-02-13 11:45am | F1 | AATC - Court 13 |
Tamra Sweidan
|
Ofentse Molifi
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-13 8:00am | G1 | AATC - Court 7 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
TBD | G2 | - |
|
Annemie Roux
|
|
2022-02-13 11:45am | G3 | AATC - Court 14 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Annemie Roux
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
TBD | H1 | - |
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
|
|