Gemengde Dubbels
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Christelle Kemp | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Jaco Lubbe | No | - |
- | Morné Diedericks | Magda Diedericks | No | - | ||
- | Hendri van Schalkwyk | ZA | Jani van Niekerk | No | - | |
- | Karin van Schalkwyk | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Hendrik van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Anja Morton | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Anthony Maritz | No | - |
- | Thinus Van Rooyen | ZA | Anja Van Rooyen | No | - | |
- | Elsa Kaestner | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Pieter Conradie | No | - |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Wilma Naude | No | - |
- | Cayla-lynn VILJOEN | Premiere Tennis Academy | Daniel Roets | No | - | |
- | Anja Van Rooyen | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Thinus Van Rooyen | No | - | |
[2] | Sabrina Stuurman | NL | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Frans Labuschagne | No | - |
[1] | Jaco Lubbe | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Christelle Kemp | No | - |
- | Elrich le Roux | Gabbi Lebeko | No | - | ||
- | Hendrik van Schalkwyk | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Karin van Schalkwyk | No | - |
- | Magda Diedericks | Morné Diedericks | No | - | ||
- | Wilma Naude | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Francois Naude | No | - |
- | Daniel Roets | Cayla-lynn VILJOEN | No | - | ||
- | Anthony Maritz | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Anja Morton | No | - |
- | Jani van Niekerk | Hendri van Schalkwyk | No | - | ||
- | Gabbi Lebeko | Elrich le Roux | No | - | ||
- | Pieter Conradie | ZA | Noordelike Voorstede Tennis Club | Elsa Kaestner | No | - |
- | Frans Labuschagne | ZA | Sabrina Stuurman | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-02-12 4:00pm | A2 | NVST - |
Morné Diedericks
Magda Diedericks
|
Hendri van Schalkwyk
Jani van Niekerk
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-8 |
2022-02-25 4:15pm | A6 | NVST - |
Cayla-lynn VILJOEN
Daniel Roets
|
Francois Naude
Wilma Naude
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-05 2:00pm | A7 | NVST - |
Elrich le Roux
Gabbi Lebeko
|
Anja Van Rooyen
Thinus Van Rooyen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-19 1:30pm | A9 | NVST - |
Christelle Kemp [1]
Jaco Lubbe [1]
|
Morné Diedericks
Magda Diedericks
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-02-19 3:00pm | A10 | NVST - |
Karin van Schalkwyk
Hendrik van Schalkwyk
|
Anja Morton
Anthony Maritz
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-02-26 3:00pm | A11 | NVST - |
Elsa Kaestner
Pieter Conradie
|
Francois Naude
Wilma Naude
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 2:00pm | A12 | NVST - |
Anja Van Rooyen
Thinus Van Rooyen
|
Sabrina Stuurman [2]
Frans Labuschagne [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-26 3:00pm | A13 | NVST - |
Christelle Kemp [1]
Jaco Lubbe [1]
|
Anja Morton
Anthony Maritz
|
4-6, 7-5, 8-10 |
2022-03-12 3:00pm | A14 | NVST - |
Elsa Kaestner
Pieter Conradie
|
Sabrina Stuurman [2]
Frans Labuschagne [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2022-03-19 12:00am | A15 | NVST - |
Anja Morton
Anthony Maritz
|
Sabrina Stuurman [2]
Frans Labuschagne [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | - Baan 1 |
Christelle Kemp [1]
Jaco Lubbe [1]
|
Elsa Kaestner
Pieter Conradie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | NVST - |
Morné Diedericks
Magda Diedericks
(Did not play)
|
Karin van Schalkwyk
Hendrik van Schalkwyk
|
Walkover |
N/A | C2 | - Baan 1 |
Francois Naude
Wilma Naude
|
Anja Van Rooyen
Thinus Van Rooyen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-12 3:00pm | C3 | NVST - |
Karin van Schalkwyk
Hendrik van Schalkwyk
|
Francois Naude
Wilma Naude
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | E6 | - Baan 1 |
Cayla-lynn VILJOEN
Daniel Roets
(Did not play)
|
Elrich le Roux
Gabbi Lebeko
|
Walkover |
N/A | E7 | - Baan 1 |
Hendri van Schalkwyk
Jani van Niekerk
|
Elrich le Roux
Gabbi Lebeko
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |