Ladies O60
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Karen Hume | No | - | ||
- | Bernie Beattie | XS | Dunblane Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jill Campion | No | - | ||
- | Christina Graham | Watsonian Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Tamsin Bennett | No | - | ||
- | Pauline Douglas | GB | Bridge of Allan Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sue Pynegar | No | - | ||
- | Maureen Duke | IE | Thurles Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sian Johnson | No | - | ||
- | L Sturgess | No | - | ||
- | Lynn Davies | No | - | ||
- | Eunice Bond | No | - | ||
- | Dympna Reardon | IE | Highfield Squash Club | No | - |
- | Christine Mooney | IE | Fitzwilliam LTC | Yes | |
- | Norrie O'Grady | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
X1 | Wales | Scotland | 2-4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. 1 |
Jill Campion
|
Pauline Douglas
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-23 1:30pm |
11-6, 10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 5-11 |
No. 2 |
Sian Johnson
|
Eunice Bond
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-23 2:00pm |
11-6, 12-14, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11 |
No. 3 |
Lynn Davies
|
Bernie Beattie
|
GLTC - Court three | 2022-04-23 1:30pm |
12-10, 10-12, 11-2, 11-8 |
X2 | England | Wales | 2-4 | ||
No. 1 |
Karen Hume
|
Jill Campion
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-22 4:30pm |
7-11, 6-11, 6-11 |
No. 2 |
L Sturgess
|
Sian Johnson
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-22 5:00pm |
4-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
No. 3 |
Sue Pynegar
|
Lynn Davies
|
GLTC - Court three | 2022-04-22 4:30pm |
11-9, 11-7, 11-9 |
X3 | Wales | Ireland | 4-2 | ||
No. 1 |
Jill Campion
|
Maureen Duke
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-23 9:30am |
11-7, 11-13, 11-8, 11-5 |
No. 2 |
Sian Johnson
|
Norrie O'Grady
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-23 10:00am |
10-12, 7-11, 4-11 |
No. 3 |
Lynn Davies
|
Christine Mooney
|
GLTC - Court five | 2022-04-23 9:30am |
11-1, 11-2, 11-3 |
X4 | England | Scotland | 2-4 | ||
No. 1 |
Karen Hume
|
Pauline Douglas
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-23 9:30am |
7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11 |
No. 2 |
Sue Pynegar
|
Eunice Bond
|
GLTC - Court four | 2022-04-23 10:00am |
6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11 |
No. 3 |
Tamsin Bennett
|
Bernie Beattie
|
GLTC - Court three | 2022-04-23 9:30am |
11-5, 11-2, 11-7 |
X5 | Scotland | Ireland | 2-4 | ||
No. 1 |
Pauline Douglas
|
Maureen Duke
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-22 4:30pm |
11-2, 11-1, 11-5 |
No. 2 |
Eunice Bond
|
Norrie O'Grady
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-22 5:00pm |
9-11, 9-11, 4-11 |
No. 3 |
Bernie Beattie
|
Dympna Reardon
|
GLTC - Court five | 2022-04-22 4:30pm |
10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11 |
X6 | Ireland | England | 0-6 | ||
No. 1 |
Maureen Duke
|
Karen Hume
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-23 1:30pm |
11-7, 6-11, 5-11, 5-11 |
No. 2 |
Norrie O'Grady
|
L Sturgess
|
GLTC - Court six | 2022-04-23 2:00pm |
3-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
No. 3 |
Dympna Reardon
|
Tamsin Bennett
|
GLTC - Court five | 2022-04-23 1:30pm |
5-11, 10-12, 2-11 |