Men's O60
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Tony Smith | No | - | ||
- | Kingsley Rees | Rhiwbina Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Tony Smith | No | - | ||
- | David McAleese | XS | Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Paul Hounsell | No | - | ||
- | Norman Paterson | XS | Hamilton Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Steve Edmondson | No | - | ||
- | Chris Holt | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Nick Peel | No | - | ||
- | Keith Gristwood | XS | Laurieknowe Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Simon Bourge | No | - | ||
- | Allen Barwise | No | - | ||
- | Nick Guard | No | - | ||
- | Ceredig Emanuel | No | - | ||
- | Nick Golaglee | No | - | ||
- | Keith Murray | Stonehaven Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Mark Taylor | Redland Green Club | No | - | |
- | John Parkes | Wessex Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Willie Hosey | Carlow Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | John Dineen | IE | Highfield Squash Club | No | - |
- | James McSweeney | IE | Sundays Well Squash Club | No | - |
- | Karam Singh | IE | Fitzwilliam LTC | No | - |
- | David Lalor | IE | Fitzwilliam LTC | No | - |
- | Vincent Bradley | IE | Sutton LTC | No | - |
X1 | Ireland | England | 6-4 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. 1 |
Willie Hosey
|
Allen Barwise
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 3:30pm |
11-2, 11-5, 11-3 |
No. 2 |
Vincent Bradley
|
John Parkes
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 4:30pm |
8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 8-11 |
No. 3 |
John Dineen
|
Nick Golaglee
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 3:00pm |
11-6, 11-7, 13-11 |
No. 4 |
David Lalor
|
Mark Taylor
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 4:00pm |
11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11 |
No. 5 |
James McSweeney
|
Steve Edmondson
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 2:30pm |
11-13, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11 |
X2 | Wales | Ireland | 2-8 | ||
No. 1 |
Tony Smith
|
Willie Hosey
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 11:30am |
2-11, 4-11, 2-11 |
No. 2 |
Nick Guard
|
Vincent Bradley
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 12:30pm |
9-11, 6-11, 8-11 |
No. 3 |
Paul Hounsell
|
John Dineen
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 11:00am |
8-11, 8-11, 5-11 |
No. 4 |
Ceredig Emanuel
|
David Lalor
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 12:00pm |
3-11, 1-11, 5-11 |
No. 5 |
Kingsley Rees
|
James McSweeney
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-23 10:30am |
11-4, 4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6 |
X3 | Ireland | Scotland | 6-4 | ||
No. 1 |
Willie Hosey
|
Chris Holt
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-22 6:30pm |
11-4, 11-1, 11-2 |
No. 2 |
Vincent Bradley
|
Keith Murray
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-22 7:30pm |
12-10, 11-5, 11-2 |
No. 3 |
Karam Singh
|
Keith Gristwood
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-22 6:00pm |
3-11, 8-11, 11-5, 9-11 |
No. 4 |
John Dineen
|
Norman Paterson
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-22 7:00pm |
11-4, 11-7, 11-2 |
No. 5 |
James McSweeney
|
David McAleese
|
GLTC - Court one | 2022-04-22 5:30pm |
11-13, 6-11, 11-5, 5-11 |
X4 | Wales | England | 0-10 | ||
No. 1 |
Tony Smith
|
Allen Barwise
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-22 6:30pm |
6-11, 6-11, 13-11, 10-12 |
No. 2 |
Nick Guard
|
John Parkes
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-22 7:30pm |
6-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
No. 3 |
Paul Hounsell
|
Nick Golaglee
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-22 6:00pm |
4-11, 5-11, 3-11 |
No. 4 |
Ceredig Emanuel
|
Mark Taylor
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-22 7:00pm |
4-11, 7-11, 2-11 |
No. 5 |
Kingsley Rees
|
Nick Peel
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-22 5:30pm |
11-9, 13-15, 8-11, 4-11 |
X5 | England | Scotland | 10-0 | ||
No. 1 |
Allen Barwise
|
Chris Holt
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 11:30am |
11-2, 11-7, 11-8 |
No. 2 |
John Parkes
|
Keith Murray
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 12:30pm |
11-6, 11-4, 11-8 |
No. 3 |
Nick Golaglee
|
Keith Gristwood
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 11:00am |
11-9, 11-4, 11-6 |
No. 4 |
Mark Taylor
|
Norman Paterson
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 12:00pm |
11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-2 |
No. 5 |
Steve Edmondson
|
David McAleese
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 10:30am |
11-9, 13-11, 11-9 |
X6 | Scotland | Wales | 8-2 | ||
No. 1 |
Chris Holt
|
Tony Smith
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 3:30pm |
13-11, 11-6, 11-8 |
No. 2 |
Keith Murray
|
Nick Guard
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 4:30pm |
6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7 |
No. 3 |
Keith Gristwood
|
Paul Hounsell
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 3:00pm |
13-11, 7-11, 10-12, 6-11 |
No. 4 |
Norman Paterson
|
Ceredig Emanuel
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 4:00pm |
13-11, 11-9, 11-6 |
No. 5 |
David McAleese
|
Kingsley Rees
|
GLTC - Court two | 2022-04-23 2:30pm |
11-5, 11-5, 11-9 |