Green Balls Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Phemelo Kedige | ZA | Irene Primary | No | - |
- | Paris Omenogor | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sara Dannheisser | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lia Grusin | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keotshepile Moorosi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vida Hugo | ZA | Maragon Private School | No | - |
- | Mariva Mandtoumbi | ZA | Wanderers | No | - |
- | Lesedi Lamola | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sarah Crafford | Benoni Lake Club | No | - | |
- | Raegan Stopforth | No | - | ||
- | Katherine Henderson | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Súra Jatto | ZA | Yes | Savannah de Ruig | |
- | Alexia Brooks | ZA | No | - | |
- | Rorisa Axé Jatto | No | - | ||
- | Mackenzie Engelbrecht | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Savannah de Ruig | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-20 9:00am | Box 1: X1 | HTC - Court 3 |
Katherine Henderson
|
Paris Omenogor
|
7-0 |
2022-08-20 11:00am | Box 1: X2 | HTC - Court 1 |
Katherine Henderson
|
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
3-4 |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | Box 1: X3 | HTC - Court 2 |
Katherine Henderson
|
Súra Jatto
|
0-8 |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | Box 1: X4 | HTC - Court 3 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
0-7 |
2022-08-20 11:00am | Box 1: X5 | HTC - Court 2 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Súra Jatto
|
0-7 |
2022-08-21 8:00am | Box 1: X6 | HTC - Court 1 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Súra Jatto
|
1-7 |
2022-08-20 9:00am | Box 2: X7 | HTC - Court 5 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Súra Jatto
|
2-4 |
2022-08-20 11:00am | Box 2: X8 | HTC - Court 3 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
7-0 |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | Box 2: X9 | HTC - Court 4 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-0 |
2022-08-20 12:30pm | Box 2: X10 | HTC - Court 5 |
Súra Jatto
|
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
7-0 |
2022-08-20 11:00am | Box 2: X11 | HTC - Court 4 |
Súra Jatto
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
6-0 |
2022-08-20 9:30am | Box 2: X12 | HTC - Court 1 |
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
0-7 |
2022-08-20 9:30am | Box 3: X13 | HTC - Court 2 |
Alexia Brooks
|
Raegan Stopforth
|
7-2 |
2022-08-20 11:00am | Box 3: X14 | HTC - Court 5 |
Alexia Brooks
|
Sarah Crafford
|
6-3 |
2022-08-20 1:00pm | Box 3: X15 | HTC - Court 1 |
Alexia Brooks
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
5-3 |
2022-08-20 1:00pm | Box 3: X16 | HTC - Court 2 |
Raegan Stopforth
|
Sarah Crafford
|
4-5 |
2022-08-20 11:30am | Box 3: X17 | HTC - Court 1 |
Raegan Stopforth
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
2-5 |
2022-08-20 9:30am | Box 3: X18 | HTC - Court 3 |
Sarah Crafford
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
5-6 |
2022-08-20 9:30am | Box 4: X19 | HTC - Court 4 |
Sara Dannheisser
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
2-7 |
2022-08-20 11:30am | Box 4: X20 | HTC - Court 2 |
Sara Dannheisser
|
Lia Grusin
|
2-6 |
2022-08-20 1:00pm | Box 4: X21 | HTC - Court 3 |
Sara Dannheisser
|
Vida Hugo
|
4-4 |
2022-08-20 1:00pm | Box 4: X22 | HTC - Court 4 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Lia Grusin
|
9-0 |
2022-08-20 11:30am | Box 4: X23 | HTC - Court 3 |
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
Vida Hugo
|
7-2 |
2022-08-20 9:30am | Box 4: X24 | HTC - Court 5 |
Lia Grusin
|
Vida Hugo
|
4-3 |
2022-08-21 9:00am | A1 | HTC - Court 3 |
Súra Jatto
|
Alexia Brooks
|
9-15 |
2022-08-21 9:00am | A2 | HTC - Court 4 |
Lesedi Lamola
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
4-8 |
2022-08-21 10:30am | A3 | HTC - Court 4 |
Alexia Brooks
|
Rorisa Axé Jatto
|
0-8 |
2022-08-21 10:30am | B1 | HTC - Court 5 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Súra Jatto
|
3-8 |
2022-08-21 9:00am | C1 | HTC - Court 5 |
Mackenzie Engelbrecht
|
Phemelo Kedige
|
8-14 |
2022-08-21 9:15am | C2 | HTC - Court 1 |
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
Lia Grusin
|
8-3 |
2022-08-21 11:00am | C3 | HTC - Court 1 |
Phemelo Kedige
|
Lesedi Lamola
|
9-14 |
2022-08-21 11:00am | D1 | HTC - Court 2 |
Katherine Henderson
|
Lia Grusin
|
4-8 |
N/A | E1 | HTC - Court 2 |
Katherine Henderson
(Did not play)
|
Sarah Crafford
|
Walkover |
2022-08-21 9:30am | E2 | HTC - Court 3 |
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|
Vida Hugo
|
14-11 |
2022-08-21 11:00am | E3 | HTC - Court 3 |
Sarah Crafford
|
Keotshepile Moorosi
|
8-2 |
N/A | F1 | HTC - Court 4 |
Paris Omenogor
(Did not play)
|
Vida Hugo
|
Walkover |
2022-08-29 10:00am | G1 | HTC - Court 1 |
Paris Omenogor
|
Raegan Stopforth
|
|
N/A | G2 | HTC - Court 5 |
Mariva Mandtoumbi
(Did not play)
|
Sara Dannheisser
|
Walkover |
2022-08-21 11:00am | G3 | HTC - Court 5 |
|
Sara Dannheisser
|
|
2022-08-21 11:30am | H1 | HTC - Court 1 |
|
Mariva Mandtoumbi
|